Maya Devi University: Admission 2027, Eligibility, Latest Cutoff, Fees, Courses & Placements
Maya Devi University, Dehradun is a private institution established in 2010. The institute offers 183+ programmes, with flagship courses such as B.Tech Civil Engineering, B.Tech Mechanical Engineering, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, M.Tech Data Science, and M.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning. Students interested in pursuing the courses offered by the institute must fulfil the eligibility criteria and pay the Maya Devi University, Dehradun fees.
Admission to undergraduate courses is done through JEE Main, while postgraduate programmes are offered through CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT. Final seat allotment depends on the candidate's rank, cutoff trends, and preference choices at Maya Devi University.
Merit and need-based scholarships are offered at Maya Devi University, Dehradun to students who fulfil the stated requirements. Maya Devi University, Dehradun has a placement cell that handles the Maya Devi University placement drive, recording a highest package of INR 43.6 LPA and an average package of INR 5.6 LPA. Maya Devi University, Dehradun is equipped with several infrastructural facilities like Residential Hostels (Boys & Girls), Central Library & Digital Resources, Advanced Laboratories, Sports Complex & Athletic Grounds, Cafeteria & Dining Hall, Auditorium & Seminar Halls.
Maya Devi University Key Highlights & Quick Facts 2027
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| College Name | Maya Devi University, Dehradun |
| Short Name | Maya Devi University |
| Established Year | 2010 |
| Institute Ownership | Private |
| Location | Dehradun, Uttarakhand |
| Programs Offered | 183+ Courses |
| Entrance Exams Accepted | JEE Main, CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, CLAT |
| Highest Salary Package | INR 43.6 LPA |
| Average Salary Package | INR 5.6 LPA |
Why Choose Maya Devi University?
Maya Devi University in Dehradun, Uttarakhand is a top choice for students, combining academic excellence with strong career placement opportunities.
- Admissions: Based on JEE Main, CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, CLAT.
- Campus: Residential Hostels (Boys & Girls), Central Library & Digital Resources, Advanced Laboratories, Sports Complex & Athletic Grounds.
- Placements: Highest package recorded at INR 43.6 LPA.
Maya Devi University, Dehradun Courses, Fees & Duration 2027
Available programmes and tuition fees at Maya Devi University, Dehradun (Maya Devi University):
| Program Name | Duration | Tuition Fees |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 4 Years | INR 3.20 lakh |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 4 Years | INR 3.20 lakh |
| B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering | 4 Years | INR 4.56 lakh |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering with Mechatronics | 4 Years | INR 4.16 lakh |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Lateral Entry | 3 Years | INR 2.56 lakh |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering Lateral Entry | 3 Years | INR 25.60 lakh |
| B.Tech CSE Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning with IBM Associated Program | 4 Years | INR 7.88 lakh |
| B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering | 4 Years | INR 3.20 lakh |
| B.Tech Civil Structural Engineering | 4 Years | INR 4.16 lakh |
| B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering Lateral Entry | 3 Years | INR 2.56 lakh |
| B.Tech Cyber Security | 4 Years | INR 7.88 lakh |
| B.Tech Data Science | 4 Years | INR 7.88 lakh |
| B.Tech CSE Cyber Security and Forensics with IBM Associated Program | 4 Years | INR 7.88 lakh |
| B.Tech CSE Data Science with IBM Associated Program | 4 Years | INR 7.88 lakh |
| B.Tech Aerospace Engineering | 4 Years | INR 4.56 lakh |
| B.Tech ECE Robotics and AI | 4 Years | INR 3.68 lakh |
| B.Tech ECE VLSI and Embedded | 4 Years | INR 3.68 lakh |
| B.Tech ECE VLSI and Embedded System | 4 Years | INR 4.16 lakh |
| B.Tech ECE Robotics and AI Aerospace Engineering | 4 Years | INR 4.16 lakh |
| B.Tech AIML | 4 Years | INR 7.88 lakh |
| B.Tech Electrical And Electronics Engineering | 4 Years | - |
| M.Tech Data Science | 2 Years | INR 2.02 lakh |
| M.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | 2 Years | INR 2.02 lakh |
| BBA Human Resource Management | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| BBA Marketing Management | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| BBA Digital Marketing | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| BBA Finance Management | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| MBA Marketing Management | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| MBA FinTech | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| BBA Travel and Tourism | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| BBA Fintech | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| BBA Business Analytics | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| MBA Logistics Management | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| BBA LLB | 5 Years | INR 4.31 lakh |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| MBA Digital Marketing | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| MBA Finance Management | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| MBA Travel and Tourism Management | 2 Years | INR 2.96 lakh |
| BBA Logistics Management | 3 Years | INR 2.77 lakh |
| M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering | 2 Years | - |
| M.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Structural Engineering | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Renewable Energy | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech VLSI and Microelectronics | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Signal Processing | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Smart Grid | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech EV Technology | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Production Engineering | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Digital Communication | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Embedded Systems | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Power Electronics | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Thermal Engineering | 2 Years | INR 1.86 lakh |
| M.Tech Cyber Security | 2 Years | INR 2.02 lakh |
| M.Tech Environmental Engineering | 2 Years | INR 2.02 lakh |
| M.Tech Transportation Engineering | 2 Years | INR 2.02 lakh |
| M.Sc Agronomy | 2 Years | INR 1.92 lakh |
| M.Sc Horticulture | 2 Years | INR 1.92 lakh |
| M.Sc Microbiology | 2 Years | INR 1.82 lakh |
| M.Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding | 2 Years | INR 1.92 lakh |
| M.Sc Food Technology | 2 Years | INR 1.72 lakh |
| M.Sc Computer Science | 2 Years | INR 94,000 |
| M.Sc Zoology | 2 Years | INR 1.52 lakh |
| M.Sc Botany | 2 Years | INR 1.52 lakh |
| M.Sc Forensic Science | 2 Years | INR 1.82 lakh |
| M.Sc Psychology | 2 Years | INR 1.82 lakh |
| M.Sc Biotechnology | 2 Years | INR 1.82 lakh |
| M.Sc Dietary and Nutrition | 2 Years | INR 1.66 lakh |
| M.Sc Fashion Design | 2 Years | INR 1.46 lakh |
| M.Sc Mathematics | 2 Years | INR 1.52 lakh |
| M.Tech Geotech Engineering | 2 Years | - |
| M.Tech Energy Technology | 2 Years | - |
| M.Sc Physics | 2 Years | - |
| M.Sc Chemistry | 2 Years | - |
| M.Sc Environmental Science | 2 Years | - |
| B.Sc Microbiology Hons | 4 Years | INR 3.48 lakh |
| B.Sc Horticulture Hons | 4 Years | INR 3.68 lakh |
| B.Sc Agriculture Hons | 4 Years | INR 3.68 lakh |
| BPT | 5 Years | INR 9.00 lakh |
| B.Sc Operation Theatre Technician | 4 Years | INR 7.20 lakh |
| B.Sc Medical Laboratory Technology | 4 Years | INR 7.20 lakh |
| B.Sc Medical Radiology and Imaging Technology | 4 Years | INR 7.20 lakh |
| B.Com Finance Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.88 lakh |
| Diploma in Bakery and Confectionary | 2 Years | INR 1.16 lakh |
| B.Com Accounting Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.88 lakh |
| B.Com Taxation Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.88 lakh |
| MHM | 2 Years | INR 2.02 lakh |
| B.Sc Food Technology | 3 Years | INR 2.20 lakh |
| BA Clinical Psychology | 3 Years | INR 2.05 lakh |
| BA Economics | 3 Years | INR 2.05 lakh |
| BA Maths | 3 Years | INR 1.75 lakh |
| BA Political Science | 3 Years | INR 1.75 lakh |
| BA History | 3 Years | INR 1.75 lakh |
| BHA | 3 Years | INR 2.20 lakh |
| MHA | 2 Years | INR 1.82 lakh |
| Diploma in Food Production | 2 Years | INR 1.16 lakh |
| B.Com Finance | 3 Years | INR 2.20 lakh |
| B.Com Business Analytics Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.56 lakh |
| B.Sc Computer Science | 3 Years | INR 2.65 lakh |
| B.Sc Zoology Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.48 lakh |
| B.Sc Chemistry | 3 Years | INR 1.90 lakh |
| B.Sc Microbiology | 3 Years | INR 2.65 lakh |
| B.Sc Biotechnology | 3 Years | INR 2.65 lakh |
| B.Sc Mathematics | 3 Years | INR 1.90 lakh |
| B.Sc Chemistry Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.48 lakh |
| B.Sc Environmental Science | 3 Years | INR 1.90 lakh |
| B.Sc Forensic Science Hons | 4 Years | INR 3.48 lakh |
| MPH | 2 Years | INR 1.46 lakh |
| MSW | 2 Years | INR 1.82 lakh |
| BA Sociology | 3 Years | INR 1.75 lakh |
| Diploma in Yoga | 1 Year | INR 66,000 |
| B.Sc Botany | 3 Years | INR 1.90 lakh |
| B.Sc Botany Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.48 lakh |
| B.Sc Physics | 3 Years | INR 1.90 lakh |
| B.Com International Business Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.56 lakh |
| Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology | 4 Years | INR 3.68 lakh |
| B.Com Accounting | 3 Years | INR 2.20 lakh |
| B.Com Taxation | 3 Years | INR 2.20 lakh |
| Advance Diploma in Hotel Management | 2 Years | INR 1.52 lakh |
| B.Sc Nursing | 4 Years | INR 6.88 lakh |
| BA Environmental Studies | 3 Years | INR 2.05 lakh |
| BA Psychology | 3 Years | INR 2.05 lakh |
| BA Fine Arts | 3 Years | INR 2.05 lakh |
| BA Yoga | 3 Years | INR 2.05 lakh |
| B.Sc Environmental Science Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.48 lakh |
| GNM | 3 Years | INR 3.40 lakh |
| BPH | 3 Years | INR 2.35 lakh |
| MA Political Science | 2 Years | INR 1.22 lakh |
| MA History | 2 Years | INR 1.22 lakh |
| MA Hindi | 2 Years | INR 1.22 lakh |
| M.Com | 2 Years | INR 1.52 lakh |
| B.Des Game Design and Animation | 4 Years | INR 3.36 lakh |
| MA Journalism and Mass Communication | 2 Years | INR 1.06 lakh |
| MCA Full stack Development | 2 Years | INR 1.56 lakh |
| BCA Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| BCA Data Science | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| BA Journalism and Mass Communication | 3 Years | INR 1.51 lakh |
| BA Philosophy | 3 Years | INR 1.66 lakh |
| LLB | 3 Years | INR 2.80 lakh |
| Diploma in Nursing Assistant | 1.5 Years | INR 1.14 lakh |
| MA Environmental Studies | 2 Years | INR 1.42 lakh |
| MA Fine Arts | 2 Years | INR 1.42 lakh |
| MA Yoga | 2 Years | INR 1.42 lakh |
| LLM | 2 Years | INR 1.44 lakh |
| B.Des Graphics Design | 4 Years | INR 3.36 lakh |
| MA Philosophy | 2 Years | INR 1.16 lakh |
| BCA Cyber Security | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| BCA Full Stack Development | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| BA Geography | 3 Years | INR 1.51 lakh |
| BCA | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| B.Sc Dietary and Nutrition | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| B.Sc Fashion Design | 3 Years | INR 2.11 lakh |
| B.Sc Information Technology | 3 Years | INR 2.35 lakh |
| MCA | 2 Years | INR 2.32 lakh |
| BHM | 4 Years | INR 3.68 lakh |
| B.Sc Forensic Science | 3 Years | INR 2.65 lakh |
| B.Sc Mathematics Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.48 lakh |
| DHM | 1.5 Years | INR 1.03 lakh |
| B.Sc Zoology | 3 Years | INR 1.90 lakh |
| B.Sc Biotechnology Hons | 4 Years | INR 3.48 lakh |
| B.Sc Food Technology Hons | 4 Years | INR 2.88 lakh |
| B.Pharma | 4 Years | - |
| D.Pharma | 2 Years | - |
| M.Pharm Pharmacology | 2 Years | - |
| M.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry | 2 Years | - |
| M.Pharm Pharmaceutics | 2 Years | - |
| Pharma.D | 6 Years | - |
| Master of Hotel Management and Tourism | 2 Years | - |
| BA LLB | — | - |
| MA Economics | — | - |
| MA Psychology | — | - |
| BA Hindi | — | - |
| BFA | — | - |
| B.Des Fashion Designing | — | - |
| B.Des Interior Design | — | - |
| B.Sc Animation and Gaming | 3 Years | - |
| B.Sc Dietary and Nutrition Hons | 3 Years | - |
| B.Sc Physics Hons | 3 Years | - |
| BA English | — | - |
| MA English | — | - |
| MA Maths | — | - |
| MA Sociology | — | - |
| MA Clinical Psychology | — | - |
| B.Ed | 2 Years | - |
Maya Devi University Admission Process 2027-28
Admissions at Maya Devi University evaluate candidates through JEE Main, CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, CLAT.
Maya Devi University Application Steps
- Confirm eligibility for your chosen programme at Maya Devi University.
- Appear in the required entrance examination (JEE Main).
- Register on the counselling portal and select course preferences.
- Complete document verification and fee payment at Maya Devi University.
How to Apply for Admission at Maya Devi University
To secure admission in undergraduate or postgraduate programmes at Maya Devi University, candidates must complete the following online registration steps:
- Initial Registration: Navigate to the official institute portal, open the 'Admissions 2027' link, and generate your candidate login credentials.
- Enter Information: Provide accurate personal details, educational qualifications, and entrance test ranks including JEE Main, CAT, MAT.
- Upload Required Certificates: Upload recent photograph, digital signature, qualifying certificates, and entrance scorecards.
- Fee Payment: Complete the application fee payment via UPI, Credit/Debit Card, or Net Banking to validate your registration.
- Download Confirmation: Confirm your application submission and print out the summary page for document verification.
Required Documents Checklist for Maya Devi University Admission
To complete the enrollment process at Maya Devi University, candidates must present the required certificates and documents listed below:
- Matriculation (Class 10) mark sheet and certificate for birth date verification
- Class 12 / Higher Secondary (10+2) marksheet and passing certificate
- Undergraduate degree certificate and all semester mark sheets (for PG admissions)
- Official rank card / scorecard of JEE Main / CAT / MAT
- Government-issued Photo ID proof (Aadhaar Card / Voter Card / Passport)
- Color passport-size photographs and signature copy
- Category, EWS, or PwD certificate (if claiming reservation / quota)
- Domicile / State residence certificate (if applying under home state quota)
- Transfer Certificate and Character Certificate from head of last attended institute
- Medical fitness certificate from a registered medical practitioner
Maya Devi University, Dehradun Campus Infrastructure & Facilities
The campus of Maya Devi University is equipped with modern academic and technical infrastructure, featuring Residential Hostels (Boys & Girls), Central Library & Digital Resources, Advanced Laboratories.
- Residential Hostels (Boys & Girls)
- Central Library & Digital Resources
- Advanced Laboratories
- Sports Complex & Athletic Grounds
- Cafeteria & Dining Hall
- Auditorium & Seminar Halls
- Medical & Healthcare Center
- High-Speed Wi-Fi Campus
Maya Devi University Placements & Top Recruiters 2027
- Highest Package: INR 43.6 LPA
- Average Package: INR 5.6 LPA
Maya Devi University, Dehradun FAQs
Q. Which entrance exams are accepted at Maya Devi University? JEE Main, CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, CLAT.
Q. How to apply for admission at Maya Devi University, Dehradun? Apply via the official institute portal.

